[?] [X] [C] [TMALite]
Not logged in.


Detailed module view [disabled]
Home

Phekkis's Profile

About

  • i No comments
  • i No reviews
  • i 1017 profile views since 19th Dec 2010
  • i Last seen: 29th Aug 2016

Artist Statistics

  • i Modules in Archive: 12
  • i Overall Member Rating: 4 (from 1 comments).
  • i Overall Reviewer Rating: 0 (from 0 reviews).
  • i Total Downloads: 1846
  • i Stats Updated: 2017-06-24 05:06:28
  • information icon Modarchive ID: 83732
Profile Picture

Profile

REAL NAME: Pekka Kemppainen
BORN: 1979
COUNTRY: Finland

Started composing music on the Amiga 500 in the early of 90s. Protracker & OctaMED.

Moved on to the PC platform somewhere in 1994-1996, Fasttracker2 & Screamtracker. Made alot of music with FT2, just loved it's flexibility.

Around in 2002-2003 moved to SkaleTracker and still composing most of the music with it. Also making music aside with MadTracker2 which has nice VST compatibility.

Currently uploading more or less old modules day by day, enjoy.


Phekkis's messages

Last 10 messages:

There have been no messages left on this profile

Messages View full Messages

 
π