[?] [X] [C] [TMALite]
Not logged in.


Detailed module view [disabled]
Home

gusse_digisonix's Profile

About

  • i No comments
  • i No reviews
  • i 4263 profile views since 26th Jul 2016
  • i Last seen: 9th Jan 2018

Artist Statistics

  • i Modules in Archive: 11
  • i Overall Member Rating: 10 (from 4 comments).
  • i Overall Reviewer Rating: 9.2 (from 1 reviews).
  • i Total Downloads: 2928
  • i Stats Updated: 2018-01-18 05:09:47
  • information icon Modarchive ID: 90815

gusse_digisonix was spotlit on:

  • 27th July 2016
Profile Picture

Profile

SCENE HANDLE: gusse
GROUPS: Digisonix & NOFA

REAL NAME: Martin Gustafsson
BORN: 1979
COUNTRY: Sweden

Started fiddling with modules on the Amiga in the early to mid 90s. Protracker & Startrekker.

Moved on to PC and Fasttracker2. Made alot of music but didn't release the tracks officially.

Drifted away from the scene in the early 2000s. Continued listening to the old stuff but didn't keep up to date with the "new" tracks for about a decade.

Started tracking again around 2010, finalizing and releasing old tracks and writing new ones. Milkytracker on Mac.

https://soundcloud.com/gusse_dsx

gusse_digisonix's messages

Last 10 messages:
From: bmosley
18:08 on 2nd August 2016
bmosley

some of the best stuff I've heard lately. incredible work. why did it take you so long to get this on MA?! ;) keep composing dude. -bmos impulse project


From: gusse_digisonix To: HERB
00:20 on 28th July 2016
gusse_digisonix

HERB: Will do! :-)

Thanx for the kind words!!

Re: keep making more music. please.


From: HERB
07:22 on 27th July 2016
HERB

keep making more music.
please.


Messages View full Messages

 
π